Live Entertainment

Schedule of Events

Friday

5:00PM - 10:30PM

Exhibits to be brought to the Exhibit Hall between 8:30AM-11:30AM

1:00PM

Judging begins

5:00PM-8:00PM

Open to Public

7:00PM-8:00PM

Teen Idol

8:00PM - 10:30PM

Teen Dance

Saturday

8:00AM-8:00PM

10:00AM

Early Registration

10:30AM-3:00PM

Games & Prizes!

10:30AM-5:00PM

Battle Balls

Cottonwood Railway

Bouncy Castle (Weather Permitting)

11:00AM

Mavis Dumont & Beverly Lambert

12:00PM (noon)

Beverly Lambert

1:00PM

Pet Show

2:00PM

Norman Foote

11:00AM-3:00PM

Many Activities Including:

Ashley Paige Smith Face Painting/Balloons

Fish Pond

Attractive Displays – Connecting Producers to Consumers

Hammer Tent

WoW Bus

Build a Pet House

Craft Table

Old Fashioned Games

Prizes, Prizes, Prizes

10:00AM-8:00PM

Open to Public

11:00AM-12:30PM

Sherry Sampson – Beading and Jewelry

1:00PM-2:30PM

Lorna Hannett – Scratchboard Artist

3:00PM-4:30PM

Sabrina Wolf- Moon – Basket Weaving

9:00AM

4 – H Beef Achievement

10:00AM

Purebred Livestock Show

9:00AM

4-H Achievement Day

6:00PM

4-H Auction

10:00AM - 12:00PM

Paid Warm Up's ($5.00 for 5 minutes)

1:00PM - 3:00PM

Competition ($25.00 entry fee )

10:00AM-12:00PM

Stock Dog Trials

12:15PM - 4:15PM

Team Roping

5:00PM-7:00PM

Jackpot Barrel Race

9:00AM

LDSS Drum Group

9:30AM

Lakes Fellowship Music Team

10:20AM

Bev Hughes Highland Dancers

11:10AM

Jim Loeb

12:00PM

Opening Ceremonies with The Lakes District Community Choir

1:00PM

Doris Munger with Trinity & Trystan

2:00PM

Linda Lou

2:45PM

Thea Neumann

3:45PM

Celtic Clover

4:45PM

The Johnnie Rockers

5:45PM

Flaming Pie

6:45PM

Family Dance with the Tweedsmuir Fiddlers

3:00PM

Industrial Transformers taking on the Volunteer Firemen

Sunday

8:00AM-3:00PM

11:00AM-2:00PM

Games & Prizes!

11:00AM-2:00PM

Battle Balls

Cottonwood Railway

Bouncy Castle (Weather Permitting)

11:00AM

Beverly Lambert

12:00PM (noon)

Rachelle Van Zanten

1:00PM

Norman Foote

2:00PM

Mavis Dumont

11:00AM-2:00PM

Games & Prizes

Including Emoji Face Veggies

10:00AM-3:00PM

Open to Public

11:00AM-12:30PM

Steve Wilejto – Painting

1:00PM-2:30PM

Rita George – Tumpline

9:00AM

Rancher's Choice

11:00AM

Live Event

9:00AM

Gymkhana - Registration

10:00AM-3:00PM

Gymkhana

11:00AM-12:50PM

Stock Dog Trials

1:00PM-3:00PM

Heavy Horse Pull

10:00AM

Tommy Holland

10:30AM

Rachelle van Zanten

11:30AM

Trevor Steward and Friends

12:30PM

Youth Performers with The Pilots of the Bow

1:30PM

The Barkers

10:30AM

4 – H Achievement Classes